?

Log in

[☆이제 막 시작된 이야기☆]
Riccochet to INFINITY
Intro post? 
17th-Jul-2008 09:06 pm
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
J O U R N A L
D E A C T I V A T E D.

saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. and current. and sporadically updated.

just as opinionated, but not nearly so.....whatever it was i used to be. lol

;D



[un-privated some of my posts here, then i went completely squirmy reading some of my old explosions of bitchery and cringing to the point of near tears over arguments with friends. a couple of very ohmygod why did i do/say that and go there and be so mean. instances just make me want to hide in a hole or headdesk a lot.

I don't really like me from the past. So i stopped back-reading and unlocking at around the start of 2007. for now. ]
This is what they say 
18th-Jul-2005 02:44 am (UTC)
OMG, adorable!! *Steals* :3
18th-Jul-2005 03:42 pm (UTC)
XD! oi now~ no stealing mah pretty bois! *giggles* you can borrow them though. they're pretty well behaved. Ryohei's a fussy eater though, just to warn you. ♥
18th-Jul-2005 02:52 am (UTC)
*poke* I think we need to talk sometime? ^^' Haven't seen you in forever.
18th-Jul-2005 03:37 am (UTC)
THEIR ARMS! THEY'RE TOUCHING. 8D

... *Squish* Muchluffomg. and your layout? MORE LOVE.
18th-Jul-2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
YES! YES THEY ARE! and Ryu is like: *hmmi wonder if anyone would notice if I jumped on him >.>* You can SEE IT IN HIS EYES MAN!


:X thankyouse
18th-Jul-2005 03:37 am (UTC)
/pokes rae ...

*wibbles*
18th-Jul-2005 03:53 pm (UTC)
*snugs you* Gotcha hon. although my posts have been reaaaaaally different lately...*didn't want to scare you after you'd just gotten your net cooperating again.* T_T

I hope RealPeople Slash doesn't offend you ~ >.>;;
18th-Jul-2005 04:26 am (UTC)
=3
18th-Jul-2005 05:50 am (UTC)
<.<...>.> *'liberates' ryohei from teh banner*

keita is too effing tall!
18th-Jul-2005 03:55 pm (UTC)
lol he looks distracted by something anyway. I bet he wouldn't mind. 8D



LOL he is. Almost as tall as Ohtori now. Yay! *_*
18th-Jul-2005 05:51 am (UTC)
Oh to be that floor. *_* It's very very wrong, but I'll keep looking back at this post for eyecandy. (woohoo~)

That layout is such fun!
18th-Jul-2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
lol! forget walls, if only floors could talk. ^_______^

Thankyou~ The colors were a bitch, but I beat em into submission. :D Silly marketing strategies anyway. Color coding boys. I wonder if flavors are next. >.> not that that's a ...bad thing....or anything...er...yeah *cough*
18th-Jul-2005 06:33 am (UTC)
So cute!
18th-Jul-2005 04:00 pm (UTC)
Thankies! ♥
18th-Jul-2005 06:39 am (UTC)
*clings to your leg*
18th-Jul-2005 04:01 pm (UTC)
*gives you cookies* 8D
18th-Jul-2005 07:21 am (UTC)
*paws banner* X3
18th-Jul-2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
^_^ that pic was too cute not to use. Eee!
29th-Aug-2005 01:29 am (UTC)
Thanks for friending me! *friends you back* By the way, your layout and banner are so JSGFGSDHFA SEXY!
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Oct-2005 09:34 am (UTC)
lol. she shouldn't talk. she started all this w-inds. stuff for me too. T_T

hee! okay. I'll pimp for ya~ I'm uploading a bunch of stuff right now, actually that I'll post soon. :D *adds you to f-list*
26th-Oct-2005 02:49 am (UTC)
......hi...i cant really see anything yet...cuz im not added as a friend...but i wish to be one!! *waves hand*
27th-Oct-2005 11:01 am (UTC)
Okie~ I'll add you. :D Hi!
2nd-Nov-2005 03:45 am (UTC)
RAE~~!! YOSH~ i've found my Pa Yuushi! *glom* *is Mel, PA Shishi* :D add meeee~~ 8D (I'm also over at agentmel too)

hee~ you ever consider RPing Shishido before? *wags tail*
26th-Dec-2005 04:40 am (UTC)
hiii : )
i cant really see anything yet cause im not a friend : (
friend me?? >__< lets be friends :D
i heard from a friend that you got a clip of keita having some interactions with ryuichi's butt : )))))
29th-Dec-2005 02:44 am (UTC)
lol. Hi~ okay. I shall. I gotta warn you though, Even though I still love them very much, I'm not ...entirely into w-inds. that much right now. :D; I've kinda jumped ship to a Korean boyband or two. >.> hope you don't mind. 8D
29th-Dec-2005 09:51 am (UTC)
i just saw your current desktop picture...omg, when i saw it, i seriously squealed *fangirl moment* lol. damn, hero looks hott in that picture (as always!!) haha *goes back to stare some more*
29th-Dec-2005 09:55 am (UTC)
me again...just wondering, but where did you get that pic?!?! *yes, i spent the last couple minutes staring at it...* i'm obsessed in love ^__^
15th-Jan-2006 06:17 am (UTC)
*mewl~* add me please~?
(Deleted comment)
15th-Mar-2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
Hullo :D That scene's from a JRock PV, Peirrot's Yuuyami Suicide. The guys aren't the actual band members, just actors in the PV - but ohh hot. XD

Thank you~!
(Deleted comment)
21st-Mar-2006 10:17 pm (UTC)
You don't know me XD; But you love DBSK and I love DBSK and you love Torishishi and I LOVE Torishishi and I think we'd hit it off as friends, so~ :3?

And yes because of ^'s comment, that yaoi lover gif IS VERY HOT. ♥
21st-Mar-2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
XD~ okay~ *added*
1st-Apr-2006 04:29 am (UTC)
May I be added? *pleads cutely*

I promise not to just be a lurker.

And I will comment your beautiful boys.

And fangirl mad-rabidly.

<3
1st-Apr-2006 07:00 am (UTC)
:D:D:D Gotcha added~
11th-Apr-2006 02:53 am (UTC)
add me?? ^_^
11th-Apr-2006 03:36 am (UTC)
Sure thing~ ^o^
20th-Apr-2006 10:33 pm (UTC)
hey XD this is panther, i decided to make a separate journal for my dbsg fangirlish needs :P if you wouldnt mind adding this one? you can delete my other account..sorry for the trouble! ^^;
6th-Jul-2006 02:54 am (UTC) - sorry for the random comment :X
I know you don't know me, but I just am trying to find as many DBSK fans as I can to participate in this project.

SBSK, an international fanbase for TVXQ, is planning a project for 2006... A separate diary for each member of TVXQ, namely, Jae Joong, Yunho, Yoochun, Junsu and Changmin.

Jaejoong once said that if he were to propose to a girl, he would write a diary like entry about her everyday and after a month he would present that to her. We plan to do that for the boys.

For each day of the year starting December 26, 2005, one fan will write one diary entry to a member of their choice. The diary entry can be a letter to them, a spazz about a video or picture they saw, or maybe even just a litttle story they want to tell. However, you can write for only ONE member. So choose wisely.

Our goal this year is to get 1 diary entry for each day from December 26th, 2005 - December 25, 2006. That will be 365 diary entries. We want a different fan for each day of each member. So in total we need 1825 people to participate in this event. 365 people for each member. Whatever you write will be translated into Korean so no need to worry.

If you're up for this (and only if you have NEVER signed up to write for this project before), please reply with this information:

name:
aim:
msn:
ym:
email:
ONE member you'd like to write to:

This info will be sent to the people in charge of your chosen member's team, and they will give you all the info you'll need, like the assigned date of your diary entry, etc.

If you have any other questions, please reply! ^^
15th-Oct-2006 12:53 am (UTC)
umm Me? :D
17th-Oct-2006 02:51 am (UTC)
I did followed the link from _starcandy.
Nice to meet you ^ ^
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 7:22 am GMT.