?

Log in

[☆이제 막 시작된 이야기☆]
Riccochet to INFINITY
Current 
17th-Jul-2008 09:06 pm - Intro post?
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
J O U R N A L
D E A C T I V A T E D.

saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. saranghae= me. and current. and sporadically updated.

just as opinionated, but not nearly so.....whatever it was i used to be. lol

;D



[un-privated some of my posts here, then i went completely squirmy reading some of my old explosions of bitchery and cringing to the point of near tears over arguments with friends. a couple of very ohmygod why did i do/say that and go there and be so mean. instances just make me want to hide in a hole or headdesk a lot.

I don't really like me from the past. So i stopped back-reading and unlocking at around the start of 2007. for now. ]
23rd-Jun-2007 02:51 pm - Hello.
Dong Bang - JunSu - HeliosStyle
Sorry I disappeared off the face of the internets. Things are kind of ...awful for me now so I just had to go away from most everything.

I apologize for anything important I missed. Birthdays, weddings, happy news or bad news. Forgive me.

I'm moving journals to saranghae. Some of you will be added without a word needed to be said, and others ...well, bluntly, I have no idea where I stand with you so I'll let you decide if you'd like to add me again or not. Or would like to remove both of my journals from your friend list. No hard feelings if we part ways though, believe me.

I still like my anime and am still watching it. Bleach, Naruto, D.Grey-Man, Death Note, Nodame, Romeo & Juliet. Other stuff i can't remember at the moment.
The same with both J and K dramas.
Still in love with Kpop & TVXQ & JaeMin.
Still a slasher. Still an RPS'er. Sometimes wish I were still an RP'er.
Still love kitties and fireflies and lilacs.
Still have much to complain about and occasionally snark about.
Still like looking at pretty dolls, pretty jewelry, and pretty pictures.
Updates will be infrequent still, even with the journal move, but I'll try to get back in motion again soon.
aim and MSN usernames will be shifted around shortly too. let me know if you want me to add you or something.

Um. Yeah. ^^;
11th-Apr-2007 06:57 am - God.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
I can't believe I'm getting into an argument with someone on youtube about korean romanization.

*headdesk*

It's probably evil of me, but I told them off and to go jump on the five million variations of
로꾸거!!! there are on YT if they want to be a jerkwad. Have fun with that, yah. And I hope some of the SuJu fans bite their face. >O

It's been a little over a week since I even glanced at lj and decided to start this journal anew - aka: privated everything before now instead of getting a new one entirely, which i was sorely tempted to do again, but in the end could not again. Strange decision again lol, probably, but it just felt like something I should do, so I did and will stick with it. I WILL THIS TIME XD;;. I might go back and unlock the couple KeiRyu fics I had crossed to here, but that's all.

I'll catch up on everything with the flist, and comm related and do a proper update later on.

and Gah do I feel guilty for letting my paid time expire again and letting all my icons go. Boo. That dropdown looks so empty with only 6, and as I've said a few times before - the choices in the ones that remain baffle me totally. Default, wthaxL, Renji, Jae w/gun, Dancing Mashimaro and MC Mong? O_o So odd.
1st-Apr-2007 03:32 pm - heh.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
a little less than stellar on the april fools thing, lj. but golly gee, the idea of sending a virtual gift middle-finger is almost good. -______-;;

goong s is almsot over. I didn't think it possible that any other character could be more angsty than Yul was. I was so very wrong. and he makes me so very sad, because Joon's much better looking when he smiles. So very.

Watching Dal Ja's Spring now. I like it.

fst has exploded again. yikes. how spammy. but http://community.livejournal.com/fst/433798.html aw. a hiro/charlie one!

Mm. so it looks like suju fandom on lj is facing the same thing dong bang did last year. quite frankly, it's annoying. splitting off into 13 different specific member comms? plus an overlapping set of 2 comms for Teuk (kinda like what happened with changmin) *headdesk* i'm just waiting for the wave of every-other-pairing-in-existance comms to spring forth in a rush of spam, then a trickle of three-way comms after that, then everything will have repeated itself from one group to another.

It's the circle of liiiife. and it moves us allllllll.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
So. watching Heroes now. In love with it a little bit.
Read more...Collapse )
25th-Mar-2007 09:35 am - KYA!
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
w-inds. thankyou for saving my sanity today. before i went on a virtual murderous rampage on retarded fangirls. :x

and for making me turn into a 'tarded fangirl as well. :[ but at least it's in the privacy of my own journal. yay.

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ for Journey. AND that Single mega-mix is so fun. ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ Just for you...sixteenth moon ♥ ♥ ♥ IT'S IN THA STARZ! ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ Hanamuke~ ♥ ♥ Nani yori mo daisetsu datta ~~~ ♥♥ ♥ Itsumo paradox kakaeteru ♥♥♥ omg babykeita in another days ♥ ♥♥♥♥ pwahaha. love what they did with SuperLover. HI BABY! - i hear you in the background, Kei. Eee Hi Ryuichi! ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ LUB IS~ ♥♥ Message~♥♥♥....LOL wow I hardly recognized Pieces. ♥ ♥ ♥ Yappari kimi waaaaaaa~ ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥ SHIKI!!!!!*flails* ♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥♥ ♥ ♥

http://www.4shared.com/file/12687441/65535ee9/01_w-inds_Single_Mega-Mix.html

right~ back to poking aimlessly at helios until it forms something coherent again.
24th-Mar-2007 10:23 pm - I have questions.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
Why do people feel the need to leave pairing retard comments on things?
example: Video #1. Clearly AxB. Comment: A BELONGS WITH C.OMGZORZ!
Video #2. Clearly AxB again. Comment: C IS SO JEALOUS OMG! note: C is barely even SEEN in the video, and when he is, he is just standing there spacing off.
Fic #1. AxB and DxF. Labeled as such. Comment: I love this fic omg!!12123235!! but AxB needs to go die. I hate it.
Fic #2. AxB C=BFF of A, nothing more at all. Labeled as such also. Comment: Nice. But PLZ MAKE IT AxC FROM NOW ON, K!? IT'S MY FAVORITE!
Translation #1. C says, "This one time, A gave me a laxative. It helped me out a lot." Translator stops, even though it's a general non-pairing-squee community and goes something like, "OMFG AxC FOREVER. TRULUV GHEIMARRIAGE ADOPTEDKIDS & CATS & RAINBOW PICKET FENCE 4LYF!"

Is this a new must-do trend and I missed the memo?

How are creators/authors/contributors/uploaders supposed to respond to such things?

How would you respond?
A) ignore it.
B) try to ignore it, but get annoyed nevertheless.
C) get annoyed, or straight up pissed off. You'd like to tell them to fork off, but are generally too nice to do this.

I could attribute it to age or immaturity, but that's not right. I've known way too many respectful 14-16 year olds that wouldn't say shit like that - even if it is the interwebs. Geebus fucksticks, Maynard. If you dont like - DON'T READ. DON'T LOOK. DON'T WATCH. Nobody's holding a goddamned gun to your head, virtual or otherwise and forcing you to see or read things you don't want to. Shut up already! arrrrrrghghglskdhf >:F
24th-Mar-2007 05:04 pm - \o/ Jacob's here!
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
I'm an aunt again~!!! 8lbs 8oz 22 inches long. Momma and baby are doing great. :D! I can't wait to see him.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
hee subs. I loves muishCollapse )

GAH! my boys are idiots. I knew this was true a long while ago, and could kinda figure out what they were babbling about before - except the "weirdo" part. HAHA. I can't stop watching this though. lol oh, Min. oh Jae, you're just as bad for actually answering him like that.
22nd-Mar-2007 12:50 pm - brief whining. anime. shut up & die.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
i want to go outside and plaaaaaaaaay. Or something. stir-crazies are already hitting me and it's only been a few days.

and randomly: i think it's good to have mod's contactables on the info of any given community. Unless, yanno, it's one that's subject matter doesn't necessarily merit having members or other interested parties contact them.

and Hi, I'm finally giving Death Note anime my love. I adore it oh so very much. The author is pure genius, I say, and have always had a soft spot for it since I checked out some of the manga ages and ages ago. Such yummy suspense and plot twists and such'ness.

Finished Ouran. Yes, it was cute. I liked Tamaki best, and would probably go for some Kyoya/Tamaki over anything else. :x

닥쳐 재중형! 죽고싶어? my favorite phrase of the week. oh dongbang you are so educational. I can now tell someone to shut up and ask if they wanna die. \o/!! :P

[shut up jaejoong hyung! do you want to die?]ahee.
19th-Mar-2007 11:31 pm(no subject)
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
http://img86.imageshack.us/img86/8294/img1943aa2.jpg

from dave's. picture taken after a teacher posted about a ten year old male student of hers wearing the same shirt.
19th-Mar-2007 01:01 am - Fic /RP log meme
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
this is going to be difficult, but 지혜 여동생 tagged me. :)

Post a list of your top five favourite fics you've written, regardless of fandom or the reason you love them. This isn't about the BEST things you've written, but what you LOVE most.

The difficult thing is - I'll be hard pressed to even find five. I leave the writing to the better authors 90% of the time, and the world is probably a better place for that. Ha!

1) Once Bitten Twice Shy KeiRyu. Gods, I'd forgotten the title. eheh. I was so happy that other people actually read it.

2) Larger Than Life. Dong Bang/SuJu trainees crossover thingy. haha. I was in awe and amazed others found it funny.

3) Steam. Because it popped the smut'ish cherry on _starcandy. ^^;;

4) Kirei Da. Because it was a birthday present and it didn't turn out half bad.

5) Helios. Because it's damn fun and completely absorbs me while I'm moving it from my head to the keyboard.

----------------RP LOG SECTION, courtesy of mikage-----------
but i am too lazy to track the posts down.

#1) Match Point Christmas Ball from 2003. i had 2004 but holysnap. FOUR years ago? O_O edited cuz i know i've said all the same stuff before. But it was still mad-fun. "I made it through the wilderness. Somehow I made it Through-Ooo-Ooooo"

#2) TPYRP - ShishiTori Billiards. Gee, who knew I'd say that. ♥ for centric

#3) TPYRP - When Nanjirohs attack Hyotei. Otherwise known as the Ass log. LOL

#4) TPYRP - the crazy-ass Christmas ball that never ended. Or did it? ....now I need to hunt down Gackt's vanilla somewhere on this computer. heheeee~

#5) TYRP - Just. Everything. ilugirls.

#6) Fusion - Rokkaku beach partay. We were all troopers, man. But it was fun. God I miss Saeki.

#7) Fusion - The entire SaeRyou experience there. ♥ for you digital_tenshi

#8) Post Tenipuri - ah man. The ToriShishi there made me so wibbly. The accident, the engagement , just...>___< in a good way. ♥ for moffit

#9) Prince Academy - Yuushi and Bane had the most overflowing lakeful of UST I've ever encountered. LOL. Yuushi and Shishido were snarky BFF fun too.

#10) EVERYTHING I'VE EVER LEFT UNFINISHED! slkdfhsldfh *hides from a majority of you all* buti♥you, know that! this includes but is not limited to: momo&an white day date. kamio&shinji cake sexxors. saeki&yuushi 'playing' in the kitchen. saeki&the kisa twins. slaughter at ohtori's apt. yuushi&shishido drinking and talking about their accidents. any and all saeryou@VLP. yuushi&niou smoke break. jaemin kissy.

Uhh... .___.
16th-Mar-2007 11:49 pm - HAHAHAHA.....
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
YouTube | Broadcast Yourself™
Dear Member:

This is to notify you that we have removed or disabled access to the following material as a result of a third-party notification by Viacom International Inc. claiming that this material is infringing:

TVXQ Tohoshinki MSize: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7yaVvwSfT9o

Please Note: Repeat incidents of copyright infringement will result in the deletion of your account and all videos uploaded to that account. In order to avoid future strikes against your account, please delete any videos to which you do not own the rights, and refrain from uploading additional videos that infringe on the copyrights of others. For more information about YouTube's copyright policy, please read the Copyright Tips guide.

If you elect to send us a counter notice, please go to our Help Center to access the instructions.

Please note that under Section 512(f) of the Copyright Act, any person who knowingly materially misrepresents that material or activity was removed or disabled by mistake or misidentification may be subject to liability.

Sincerely,
YouTube, Inc.


I got hit - Twice. For two msize CLIPS. They weren't even FULL things. Just like ..2 minutes out of the 15. If I facking get suspended. SLDFKHSLDFKHSLDFHKSLDFKHSLDKFH >FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

edit: Veoh IS better than YT anyway, but still - how I wish I could alter what frame they screencap for the vids. Cuz my fanvideo is capped on that scene from another msize episde with the japan:Mtv logo showing. FACK! I really don't want to get suspended. :(
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
http://img174.imageshack.us/my.php?image=tp69ke3.jpg

i did a double take at this. i thought the site stamp was on his pants. ahaha. wishful thinking. 8D that'd be fun to make into a lightboard, though.

wanted to write tonight, but in too much pain to focus on anything that requires much effort.

*___* Gaara.
13th-Mar-2007 03:31 pm(no subject)
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
And of course, there's the fact that any popular pairing will create an unintentional peer pressue in any given fan community. It's hard not to grow irritated with the pairing that EVERYONE and their uncle twice removed ships unconditionally, especially when you couldn't care less about it.

Oooooooh. I do love this person.

Gem of truth and wisdom taken from cephiedvariable@ship_manifesto

Uhm - I forgot about my 311 day post. Poo :( Ah well, I'm entitled to pimp them whenever I want because they're my local boyz!

Just one song for now, a cover of my favorite Cure song...Love Song

...I need a new layout. *makes wiggly come hither fingers at the J-magazine people* Bring on the Spring photo shoots people! I crave brighter colors...and skin showing.

(¬_¬)/¯ Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
11th-Mar-2007 06:43 pm(no subject)
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
YES! omg yesyesyes THANKYOU kpop_uploads & clayray3290

The mystery "Darling" song I used for my fanvideo is by 신비 ShinVi and yes, it is titled "Darling" lol

I found a translated version of their PV for it and ohmygod, I couldn't have picked a mushier, sweeter song if I'd tried to do it in English. haha! Totally contradicts all the "violence" but whatever. :P

Apparently it was used in, or to promote a video game called Shining Lore?

Oh darling I have a request - To sleep by my side forever.
AWwwww!

http://foocon.tistory.com/tag/Shinvi You get to the video by clicking the - Read the rest of this entry » It's subbed with the lyrics.

The game looks cute too.

What a relief. I've had this song since November and never knew who it was.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
Four of my favorite movie soundtracks in full all at 192kbps:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

The Wedding Singer

[at a job interview for a bank]
Mr. Simms: Do you have any experience?
Robbie: No, sir, I have no experience but I'm a big fan of money. I like it, I use it, I have a little. I keep it in a jar on top of my refridgerator. I'd like to put more in that jar. That's where you come in.


Track list & DL LinkCollapse )

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Empire Records

Debra: No visible tattoos.
Gina: No revealing clothing.
Debra: We're both screwed. At least you're used to it.


Read more...Collapse )

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Baz Luhrmann's Romeo and Juliet

Two households, both alike in dignity In fair Verona where we lay our scene. From ancient grudge break to new mutiny where civil blood makes civil hands unclean.

Read more...Collapse )

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

The Crow

If the people we love are stolen from us, the way to have them live on is to never stop loving them. Buildings burn, people die, but real love is forever.

Read more...Collapse )

*&**=favorite tracks

Comments are loved. If say, you'd like a few individual tracks, I can do that.
8th-Mar-2007 07:02 pm - help?
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
"Do you normally do whatever anyone tells you to? I could be a serial killer, you know."

"So could I, JaeJoong. So could I."



---does that sound right? The second one? Should I change it to "I could be too, JaeJoong."

@_@

yes. fear. i'm writing again. ohnoes.
8th-Mar-2007 11:23 am - it's funny.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
reading things at places where you usually don't, or probably shouldn't because it just brings irritation, and going "oh wow. i love this person's comments. it's like what i would say - only nicer, and/or more coherent."

des_akazim wins points for that a lot.

so does mythnoooona at soompi. might be too many o's, but she's a cool lady. one that knows music is music, man. you should like what you like without anyone telling you you're too old, too young, too this, too that. Plus - I ADORE her for mentioning how she'd love TVXQ to do a cover of w-inds.' Super Lover just once. ahehehe! deja'vu eh, centric XD

and xiahleyu wins a for something recent too. :3

Mm, I decided to put this here if anyone not a member@_starcandy might want to see. Yesh, this is the result of my cryptic complaining about how long making the clips took and whinging about getting a decent video editing program and finding a song, etc. etc.

My first jaemin fanvid. Don't worry, it's not all 'zomg lovey-dovey' just a bunch of cute scenes of my favorite two boys. :DCollapse )

in other news, my back is jacked up again. When i get it fixed this time, I swear I will do something to try and prevent it happening again. This every few months crap has got to stop. Diet and more strengthening exercises for the back muscles will be a great start. =__= When I can, you know, move properly again. Plus, zomg if I do go to HB, I'd really rather not be known as the "fatty white noona jiggle-dancing to U like a complete idiot". XD DIET, SON. DO IT FOR SUJU.

that's a legit reason, isn't it? haha.

But OWS mixing this with this awful sneeze&cough cold = whole lotta pain. Gosh it's been a bad winter for my poor body. Sciatica. Monster cold. Now my back again. Woe.
6th-Mar-2007 02:41 pm - god. shut up.
Dong Bang - Balloons - Ricochet
Falsely accusing someone of plagiarizing really irritates me.

Bitching-off about it in public makes you look like a ridiculous, ego-filled tool.

I really don't know what gives you the right to say shit like that about someone who's proven her talent again and again on her own merit. She would not do that - there's no basis for the accusation based on her past or her character, and I believe her completely. The timing? So. Fucking. What? Only an idiot would post an exact replica of something written just the day before on the very next day, correct? Idiot, she is not.

Get over yourself. You don't own the fandom, nor the multiple ideas that blossom from the same flower bed.

If there were only one car accident fic allowed, one suicide, one cancer, one drug abuse, one alcoholism, one vampire, one medieval, one cheating, one supernatural, one *GASP* pr0n-fic ......the fanfiction part of the fandom would've died off long ago. :x

in conclusion: STFU>FO thank you.
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 7:26 am GMT.